NON IMMIGRANT VISAS          
 

Temporary Pleasure Visitor (B-2)

B-2 visas are granted to individuals who want to visit the United States temporarily for touristic purposes. In other words, they do not intend to nor will they engage in business related activity, es

Temporary Business Visitor (B-1)

B-1 visas are granted to individuals who want to participate in business activities of a commercial or professional nature. This includes consulting with a business, participating in a conference eith

Nonimmigrant Trainee (H-3)

H-3 visas are granted to individuals who are invited to the United States by an individual or an organization to receive training in a specific field.

Nonimmigrant Specialty Occupation (H-1B)

H-1B visas are granted to individuals who want to perform services in a specialty occupation in the United States. The qualification of “specialty occupation” is determined by the job duties, job requ

Nonimmigrant Treaty Investor (E-2)

E-2 visas are granted to individuals born to a country that has positive investment agreements with the United States. The United States allows them to enter when they make a substantial investment in

Nonimmigrant Employee of a Treaty Trader (E-1)

E-1 visas are granted to individuals born in a country that has positive trade agreements with the United States and who want to conduct trade activity in the United States for their own economic bene

Nonimmigrant Intracompany Transferee Specialized Knowledge (L-1B)

L-1B visas are granted to individuals who want to work in the United States in an executive or managerial capacity and have been offered a position at the United States affiliate, subsidiary or parent

Nonimmigrant Intracompany Transferee Executive or Manager (L-1A)

L-1A visas are granted to individuals who want to work in the United States in an executive or managerial capacity and have been offered a position at the United States affiliate, subsidiary or parent

Nonimmigrant Temporary Religious Workers (R-1)

R-1 visas are granted to individuals who want to enter the United States temporarily for employment as a minister or in another religious vocation or occupation for at least 20 hours per week.

Nonimmigrant Employment-Based Extraordinary Ability (O-1A/B)

O-1A/B visas are granted to individuals who can demonstrate that they possess extraordinary ability in the sciences, arts, education, business, or athletics through significant recognition from profes